ABOUT      SOUND      WORKS      AGENDA      CONTACT                      

Automateria (2018) for large ensemble (14 musicians).

First performance by Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen conducted by Pierre André Valade. Edition-s


Introduktion und Motoren (2017) flute, violin, violincello, piano and motorized and mechanical percussion-objects.

First performance by Plus-Minus Ensemble.


Tableau Vivant (2015) amplified guitar.

First performance by Frederik Munk Larsen.


Structon Icon (2014) amplified and (de)constructed instruments and objects (3 performers).

First performance by Snow Mask Ensemble.


Points d’Orgue (2014) organ and castanets (1 performer).

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


APART (2012) amplified, separated and modified violin (4 performers).

First performance by Ensemble Ernst.


FEED 2” (2012) clarinet in Bb, live electronics.

First performance by Ainhoa Miranda.


FEED 1” (2012) organ, slapbox, live electronics.

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


TOUCH” (2011) org.

First performance by Hanne Kuhlmann.


Partita” (2010) 1 performer (recorder, live electronics).

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


RUIN 2.0” (2010) organ, live electronics.

First performance by Morten ladehoff.


Mass Movements” (2009) 3 performers (organ).

First performance by “Trio Ophicleide”.


RUIN” (2009) organ.

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


Clicktrack” (2009) electronics (stereo audio).


DK-1057” (2008) barytone + megaphone, ampl. gtr, perc.   

First performance by Thea Vesti-Pedersen, Niels-Jørgen Tranberg og Mikkel Ib Rasmussen.


INTROspektion” (2008) organ.   

First performance by Lars Nørremark.


Sax objects” (2008) sax4tet.   

First performance by Jutlandia Saxophone Quartet.


Omnia flumina” (2007) mixed choir (SATB).   

First performance by “Hljómeyki Chamber Choir, Iceland”.


Movements” (2007) brass5tet.   

Commissioned by “Aarhus Brass Quintet”.


Bevæggrund” (2006) 14 brass, 2 perc.  

First performance by Prinsens Livregiments Musikkorps.


Aufstellungen” (2006) trp, org.  

First performance by Jesper Andersen and Signe Buch Ladehoff.


Piece of organ” (2005) mechanical organ - 2 performers + assistent.   

First performance at the UNM festival CPH 2006.


Elevation” (2004) cel, audio.

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


3 Modifikationer” (2004) org.

First performance and CD recording (CLASS911) by Morten Ladehoff.


G4” (2004) gtr4tet.

First performance by Den Danske Guitarkvartet.


Pyr ami spy” (2003) sax, perc.

First performance by “Duo Kapow!”.


Per sempre” (2003) sopr, rec, gtr, pno.

First performance by Ensemble Auricula.


Symphonic outline” (2002) org.

First performance by Morten Ladehoff.


Vexelsang” (2002) trbn, org.

First performance by Embedsmandsduoen.


Ir/regularity” (2001) fl, ob, vc, harps, perc.

First performance by Esbjerg Ensemble.